10A NCAC 15 .0307         medical use of ByProduct material in humans
[…] (4)           10 CFR 35.40, "Written Directives;"

(5)           10 CFR 35.41, "Procedures for administrations requiring a written directive;"

(6)           10 CFR 35.49, "Suppliers for sealed source and devices for medical use;"

(7)           10 CFR 35.50, "Training for Radiation Safety Officer and Associate Radiation Safety Officer;"

(8)           10 CFR 35.51, "Training for an authorized medical physicist;"

(9)           10 CFR 35.55, "Training for an authorized nuclear pharmacist;"

(10)         10 CFR 35.57, "Training for experienced Radiation Safety Officer, teletherapy or medical physicist, authorized medical physicist, authorized user, nuclear pharmacist, and authorized nuclear pharmacist;"

(11)         10 CFR 35.59, "Recentness of training;" and

(12)         licensees administering radioactive materials to patients shall have a physician, a nurse practitioner, or a physicians' assistant available to provide emergency life-saving assistance in the event of a medical emergency.